Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club Lake Havasu City, Arizona

Lake Havasu City, AZ Private 18 Holes 7 Tees

Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club is a par-101 private course in Lake Havasu City, Arizona, playing 9,323 yards from the Black tees with a rating of 71.8 and slope of 132.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePrivate
Holes / Par18 holes, par 101 (7 par 3s, 6 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length9,323 yards
Rating / Slope71.8 / 132
Tee Options7
LocationLake Havasu City, Arizona, USA
Coordinates34.5380, -114.3758

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black9,32310171.8132
Black/Blue8,90110170.6128
Blue8,66210169.7126
Blue/White8,33610168.4123
White8,08410167.7120
White/Gold7,32910165.1112
Gold6,77910163.7108

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 71.8/1324412101575251664195394904223369336943218143322121741556312359549323
Black/Blue 70.6/1284181661575251663845174903773200320043218139522119641553812357018901
Blue 69.7/1264181661484881433845174713773112311240315539522119641553811555508662
Blue/White 68.4/1233891661484881213844724713773016301637915539521217036551311553208336
White 67.7/1203891601314561213764724503602915291537913237321217036551311051698084
White/Gold 65.1/1123171181314561213114724253252676267632313228912313936549611046537329
Gold 63.7/10831711811138594311382425325246824683231102891231392754968843116779
Par43353455436364343345365101
Hdcp2468101214161813579111315

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Black (9,323 yards, 71.8/132)

Course rating 29.2 below par.

Handicap 10-20: White (8,084 yards, 67.7/120)

1,239 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 33.3 below par.

Handicap 20+: Gold (6,779 yards, 63.7/108)

2,544 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 37.3 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 11
Par 4 · 432 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 323y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card.

Hole 9
Par 4 · 422 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 325y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card.

Hole 10
Par 36 · 3,369 yards
Fwd: 2,468y

The longest hole on the card at 3369 yards. 2806 yards longer than the next.

Hole 18
Par 3 · 123 yards
Hdcp 15 · Fwd: 88y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 123 yards. 88 from the Gold tees.

Hole 1
Par 4 · 441 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 317y

Stroke index 2. The longest of the 6 par 4s.

Nearby Courses

Bridgewater Links
Lake Havasu City · Par 30 · Public
Island Golf Course at the Nautical
Lake Havasu City · Par 62 · Public
London Bridge Golf Club
Lake Havasu City · Par 71 · Public
Lake Havasu Golf Course
Par 71 · Public
Emerald Canyon Golf Course
Parker · Par 72 · Public
Rivers Edge Golf Course (Needles Municipal)
Needles · Par 71 · Municipal

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club has a course rating of 71.8 and slope of 132 from the back tees. From the Gold tees, the rating is 63.7 with a slope of 108.

How long is Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

From the back tees, Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club plays 9,323 yards. The course is par 101 with 18 holes (7 par 3s, 6 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 11, a 432-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Black tees (9,323 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Gold tees (6,779 yards).

Is Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club public or private?

Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club is a private golf course in Lake Havasu City, Arizona. Access is restricted to members and their guests.

What courses are near Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

Nearby courses include Bridgewater Links (Lake Havasu City), Island Golf Course at the Nautical (Lake Havasu City), London Bridge Golf Club (Lake Havasu City), Lake Havasu Golf Course.

Is there a yardage book for Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Iron Wolf Golf & Country Club is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →