Yards Golf Book
Courses About

SaddleBrooke One Tucson, Arizona

Tucson, AZ Public Par 72 18 Holes 11 Tees

SaddleBrooke One is a par-72 public course in Tucson, Arizona, playing 6,875 yards from the Black tees with a rating of 71.4 and slope of 127.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length6,875 yards
Rating / Slope71.4 / 127
Tee Options11
LocationTucson, Arizona, USA
Coordinates32.5361, -110.8730

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black6,8757271.4127
Black/Pine6,6517270.5124
Pine6,4187269.7121
Long Combo6,1347268.5119
Pine/Rust5,9737267.6115
Rust5,5697265.7108
Rust/Plum5,3227264.8105
Plum5,0547263.4100
Old Plum/Gold4,6447265.7104
Plum/Gold4,6127261.296
Gold4,1907259.990

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 71.4/127516210388523163326420400426337254438822756116340937438844935036875
Black/Pine 70.5/124516187388488163326403379400325052438820352216340937438843034016651
Pine 69.7/121499187362488139303403379400316052435720352213738433137043032586418
Long Combo 68.5/119499161362488139303339379351302152435715652213734333137037331136134
Pine/Rust 67.6/115441187362488139303339379351298952428915645513738429637037329845973
Rust 65.7/108441161327439130254339323351276545128915645511434329632737328045569
Rust/Plum 64.8/105403137327439130254321323319265342528915641411431129632733726695322
Plum 63.4/1004031373104099822232129131925104252751394149231124230933725445054
Old Plum/Gold 65.7/10440313731035498222268291244232742527513941411424424222324123174644
Plum/Gold 61.2/964031232643549822226829124422674252401173689231124230924123454612
Gold 59.9/903161232643549822226824324421322912401173689224424222324120584190
Par534534444365435344443672
Hdcp414122181681061513317111579

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Black (6,875 yards, 71.4/127)

Course rating 0.6 below par.

Handicap 10-20: Rust (5,569 yards, 65.7/108)

1,306 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 6.3 below par.

Handicap 20+: Gold (4,190 yards, 59.9/90)

2,685 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 12.1 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 10
Par 5 · 544 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 291y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card.

Hole 5
Par 3 · 163 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 98y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card.

Hole 13
Par 5 · 561 yards
Hdcp 3 · Fwd: 368y

The longest hole on the card at 561 yards. 17 yards longer than the next.

Hole 4
Par 5 · 523 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 354y

Stroke index 2.

Nearby Courses

Tucson SaddleBrooke Country Club
Public
Catalina/SaddleBrooke SaddleBrooke C
Public
SaddleBrooke SaddleBrooke Country Cl
Public
The Preserve Golf Course (Saddlebrooke Two)
Tucson · Par 72 · Public
Mountain View Golf Club
Tucson · Par 72 · Public
SaddleBrooke Ranch Golf Club
Oracle · Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of SaddleBrooke One?

SaddleBrooke One has a course rating of 71.4 and slope of 127 from the back tees. From the Gold tees, the rating is 59.9 with a slope of 90.

How long is SaddleBrooke One?

From the back tees, SaddleBrooke One plays 6,875 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at SaddleBrooke One?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 10, a 544-yard par 5 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at SaddleBrooke One?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Black tees (6,875 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Gold tees (4,190 yards).

Is SaddleBrooke One public or private?

SaddleBrooke One is a public golf course in Tucson, Arizona. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near SaddleBrooke One?

Nearby courses include Tucson SaddleBrooke Country Club, Catalina/SaddleBrooke SaddleBrooke C, SaddleBrooke SaddleBrooke Country Cl, The Preserve Golf Course (Saddlebrooke Two) (Tucson).

Is there a yardage book for SaddleBrooke One?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for SaddleBrooke One with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play SaddleBrooke One?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at SaddleBrooke One for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does SaddleBrooke One have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for SaddleBrooke One

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve SaddleBrooke One

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

SaddleBrooke One is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →