Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta La Quinta, California

La Quinta, CA Public Par 72 18 Holes 10 Tees

Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta is a par-72 public course in La Quinta, California, playing 7,115 yards from the Skins tees with a rating of 73.9 and slope of 132.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length7,115 yards
Rating / Slope73.9 / 132
Tee Options10
LocationLa Quinta, California, USA
Coordinates33.6055, -116.2421

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Skins7,1157273.9132
Black6,8157272.5129
Blue6,4117270.6125
Blue/Gold6,1917269.5123
Gold6,0057268.7121
Gold/White5,7557267.5118
White5,5307266.4115
White/Green5,2557265.1112
Green5,0207264109
Trilogy4,3107260.6101

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Skins 73.9/132396425534468408170445224572364243913936941444342052620551834737115
Black 72.5/129396392507436408170393224544347039213936941439542052618051033456815
Blue 70.6/125371372476424385151368204512326336712634039136339550415251031486411
Blue/Gold 69.5/123371352476405362151368185482315236712634036236337547915247530396191
Gold 68.7/121349352449405362135351185482307034711431436233837547913147529356005
Gold/White 67.5/118349316449375362135351156452294534710528536231137547912342328105755
White 66.4/115319316424375334115324156452281531310528535831134745012342327155530
White/Green 65.1/112319316399341334115324138422270831310528528331134740711038625475255
Green 64/10928928639934130410030813842225872929226728328131540711038624335020
Trilogy 60.6/1012182403512602599626113335521732648821922223227637110436121374310
Par445443435364344445353672
Hdcp159517171113361618212104148

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Skins (7,115 yards, 73.9/132)

Course rating 1.9 above par.

Handicap 10-20: Gold/White (5,755 yards, 67.5/118)

1,360 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 4.5 below par.

Handicap 20+: Trilogy (4,310 yards, 60.6/101)

2,805 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 11.4 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 4
Par 4 · 468 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 260y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card. The longest of the 10 par 4s.

Hole 12
Par 4 · 369 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 219y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card. The shortest of the 10 par 4s.

Hole 9
Par 5 · 572 yards
Hdcp 3 · Fwd: 355y

The longest hole on the card at 572 yards. 38 yards longer than the next.

Hole 11
Par 3 · 139 yards
Hdcp 16 · Fwd: 88y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 139 yards. 88 from the Trilogy tees.

Hole 13
Par 4 · 414 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 222y

Stroke index 2.

Nearby Courses

The Palms Golf Club
La Quinta · Par 70 · Public
The Quarry at La Quinta
Par 72 · Public
The Madison Club
Par 72 · Public
The Hideaway (Pete Dye & Clive Clark Courses)
Par 71 · Public
The Plantation Golf Club
Par 71 · Public
Tradition Golf Club
La Quinta · Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta has a course rating of 73.9 and slope of 132 from the back tees. From the Trilogy tees, the rating is 60.6 with a slope of 101.

How long is Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

From the back tees, Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta plays 7,115 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 4, a 468-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Skins tees (7,115 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Trilogy tees (4,310 yards).

Is Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta public or private?

Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta is a public golf course in La Quinta, California. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

Nearby courses include The Palms Golf Club (La Quinta), The Quarry at La Quinta, The Madison Club, The Hideaway (Pete Dye & Clive Clark Courses).

Is there a yardage book for Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Trilogy Golf Club at La Quinta is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →