Yards Golf Book
Courses About

The Club at Savannah Harbor Georgia

Georgia Public Par 72 18 Holes 6 Tees

The Club at Savannah Harbor is a par-72 public course in Georgia, playing 7,288 yards from the Black tees with a rating of 74.7 and slope of 138.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length7,288 yards
Rating / Slope74.7 / 138
Tee Options6
LocationGeorgia, USA
Coordinates32.0910, -81.0808

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black7,2887274.7138
Gold6,6277272.1133
Member6,3307270.6130
Silver6,0487269.4124
Silver/Jade5,4827266.8119
Jade5,2617265.5116

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 74.7/138338459248533406447660172420368338653046859532417245921445736057288
Gold 72.1/133303427224487349408599132381331036349943454829215442218641933176627
Member 70.6/130338384199445349375599132343316436353037751529215438817237531666330
Silver 69.4/124273384199445320375558117343301432346837751528413238817237530346048
Silver/Jade 66.8/119273324171445320332477117293275227244732447128413232717230127305482
Jade 65.5/116229324171413260332477106293260527244732447124710932715830126565261
Par443544534364545434343672
Hdcp177951331151116104212186148

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Black (7,288 yards, 74.7/138)

Course rating 2.7 above par.

Handicap 10-20: Member (6,330 yards, 70.6/130)

958 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 1.4 below par.

Handicap 20+: Jade (5,261 yards, 65.5/116)

2,027 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 6.5 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 7
Par 5 · 660 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 477y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card. The longest of the 4 par 5s.

Hole 15
Par 3 · 172 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 109y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card. The shortest of the 4 par 3s.

Hole 8
Par 3 · 172 yards
Hdcp 15 · Fwd: 106y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 172 yards. 106 from the Jade tees.

Hole 13
Par 5 · 595 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 471y

Stroke index 2.

Nearby Courses

Savannah Golf Club
Savannah · Par 71 · Public
Mary Calder Golf Club
Savannah · Par 68 · Public
Bacon Park Golf Course
Savannah · Par 71 · Public
Hunter Golf Club
Public
WIlmington Island Golf Club
Savannah · Public
Southbridge Golf Club
Savannah · Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of The Club at Savannah Harbor?

The Club at Savannah Harbor has a course rating of 74.7 and slope of 138 from the back tees. From the Jade tees, the rating is 65.5 with a slope of 116.

How long is The Club at Savannah Harbor?

From the back tees, The Club at Savannah Harbor plays 7,288 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at The Club at Savannah Harbor?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 7, a 660-yard par 5 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at The Club at Savannah Harbor?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Black tees (7,288 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Jade tees (5,261 yards).

Is The Club at Savannah Harbor public or private?

The Club at Savannah Harbor is a public golf course in Georgia. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near The Club at Savannah Harbor?

Nearby courses include Savannah Golf Club (Savannah), Mary Calder Golf Club (Savannah), Bacon Park Golf Course (Savannah), Hunter Golf Club.

Is there a yardage book for The Club at Savannah Harbor?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for The Club at Savannah Harbor with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play The Club at Savannah Harbor?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at The Club at Savannah Harbor for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does The Club at Savannah Harbor have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for The Club at Savannah Harbor

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve The Club at Savannah Harbor

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

The Club at Savannah Harbor is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →