Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Benvenue Country Club Course North Carolina

North Carolina Private Par 72 18 Holes 8 Tees

Benvenue Country Club Course is a par-72 private course in North Carolina, playing 6,525 yards from the Gold tees with a rating of 71.3 and slope of 134.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePrivate
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length6,525 yards
Rating / Slope71.3 / 134
Tee Options8
LocationNorth Carolina, USA
Coordinates35.9811, -77.8178

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Gold6,5257271.3134
Blue6,1997269.7128
White5,7857268122
White/Green5,3867266.1117
Green5,1947265.1114
Green/Red4,8447263.6107
Red4,6797262.5106
Ladies Hybrid4,4037265.6116

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Gold 71.3/134371166509547399365423303176325948336834716243953434519839032666525
Blue 69.7/128358159498526395337393287160311346634332413838952634019136930866199
White 68/122350154487478391329331273131292442433331713032148731917135928615785
White/Green 66.1/117350154424416324329280273131268142433331713026646131917128427055386
Green 65.1/114270123424416324329280273131257042430231713026646126917128426245194
Green/Red 63.6/107270123424416263329280220131245635330225313026641526911628423884844
Red 62.5/1062701234214162632672802209723573532722539426641526911628423224679
Ladies Hybrid 65.6/1162501234004002402672402209722373202722409424038526911623021664403
Par435544443365443454343672
Hdcp917315137111510814186241612

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Gold (6,525 yards, 71.3/134)

Course rating 0.7 below par.

Handicap 10-20: White/Green (5,386 yards, 66.1/117)

1,139 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 5.9 below par.

Handicap 20+: Ladies Hybrid (4,403 yards, 65.6/116)

2,122 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 6.4 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 4
Par 5 · 547 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 400y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card. The longest of the 4 par 5s.

Hole 13
Par 3 · 162 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 94y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card. The shortest of the 4 par 3s.

Hole 15
Par 5 · 534 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 385y

Stroke index 2.

Nearby Courses

Northgreen Country Club Golf Course
Par 72 · Private
Belmont Lake Golf Club
Rocky Mount · Par 72 · Public
Birchwood Country Club
Nashville · Par 72 · Private
Wilson Country Club
Wilson · Par 70 · Private
Maccripine Country Club
Pinetops · Private
The Links at Cotton Valley
Tarboro · Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of Benvenue Country Club Course?

Benvenue Country Club Course has a course rating of 71.3 and slope of 134 from the back tees. From the Ladies Hybrid tees, the rating is 65.6 with a slope of 116.

How long is Benvenue Country Club Course?

From the back tees, Benvenue Country Club Course plays 6,525 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Benvenue Country Club Course?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 4, a 547-yard par 5 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Benvenue Country Club Course?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Gold tees (6,525 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Ladies Hybrid tees (4,403 yards).

Is Benvenue Country Club Course public or private?

Benvenue Country Club Course is a private golf course in North Carolina. Access is restricted to members and their guests.

What courses are near Benvenue Country Club Course?

Nearby courses include Northgreen Country Club Golf Course, Belmont Lake Golf Club (Rocky Mount), Birchwood Country Club (Nashville), Wilson Country Club (Wilson).

Is there a yardage book for Benvenue Country Club Course?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Benvenue Country Club Course with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Benvenue Country Club Course?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Benvenue Country Club Course for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Benvenue Country Club Course have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Benvenue Country Club Course

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Benvenue Country Club Course

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Benvenue Country Club Course is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →