Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Forest City National Golf Club Ontario

Ontario Public Par 72 18 Holes 7 Tees

Forest City National Golf Club is a par-72 public course in Ontario, playing 6,358 yards from the Blue tees with a rating of 70.4 and slope of 130.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length6,358 yards
Rating / Slope70.4 / 130
Tee Options7
LocationOntario, Canada
Coordinates43.0482, -81.1685

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Blue6,3587270.4130
White-Blue Tees6,1907269.5128
White6,0227268.6125
Black5,8167268122
Black-Black Tees5,6107267.4119
Yellow-Black Tees5,2507265.6111
Gold4,8907263.8103

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Blue 70.4/130409167510517311403215345302317940916751051731140321534530231796358
White-Blue Tees 69.5/128395145501470294392192328294301140916751051731140321534530231796190
White 68.6/125395145501470294392192328294301139514550147029439219232829430116022
Black 68/122357128458465262369171311284280539514550147029439219232829430115816
Black-Black Tees 67.4/119357128458465262369171311284280535712845846526236917131128428055610
Yellow-Black Tees 65.6/111299125404407204321157279249244535712845846526236917131128428055250
Gold 63.8/103299125404407204321157279249244529912540440720432115727924924454890
Par435544344364355443443672
Hdcp123456789101112131415161718

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Blue (6,358 yards, 70.4/130)

Course rating 1.6 below par.

Handicap 10-20: Black-Black Tees (5,610 yards, 67.4/119)

748 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 4.6 below par.

Handicap 20+: Gold (4,890 yards, 63.8/103)

1,468 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 8.2 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 1
Par 4 · 409 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 299y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card. The longest of the 10 par 4s.

Hole 18
Par 4 · 302 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 249y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card. The shortest of the 10 par 4s.

Hole 4
Par 5 · 517 yards
Hdcp 4 · Fwd: 407y

The longest hole on the card at 517 yards.

Hole 2
Par 3 · 167 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 125y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 167 yards. 125 from the Gold tees.

Hole 3
Par 5 · 510 yards
Hdcp 3 · Fwd: 404y

Stroke index 3.

Nearby Courses

Fanshawe Golf & Country Club
Par 69 · Private
Crumlin Creek Golf Club
Public
Golf Land Golf Centre
Par 71 · Public
Llyndinshire Golf & Country Club
Par 70 · Private
East Park Golf Gardens
Par 60 · Public
Dorchester Golf Club
Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of Forest City National Golf Club?

Forest City National Golf Club has a course rating of 70.4 and slope of 130 from the back tees. From the Gold tees, the rating is 63.8 with a slope of 103.

How long is Forest City National Golf Club?

From the back tees, Forest City National Golf Club plays 6,358 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Forest City National Golf Club?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 1, a 409-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Forest City National Golf Club?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Blue tees (6,358 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Gold tees (4,890 yards).

Is Forest City National Golf Club public or private?

Forest City National Golf Club is a public golf course in Ontario. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near Forest City National Golf Club?

Nearby courses include Fanshawe Golf & Country Club, Crumlin Creek Golf Club, Golf Land Golf Centre, Llyndinshire Golf & Country Club.

Is there a yardage book for Forest City National Golf Club?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Forest City National Golf Club with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Forest City National Golf Club?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Forest City National Golf Club for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Forest City National Golf Club have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Forest City National Golf Club

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Forest City National Golf Club

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Forest City National Golf Club is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →