Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Edgewater Golf Club Grafton, Wisconsin

Grafton, WI Public Par 72 18 Holes 8 Tees

Edgewater Golf Club is a par-72 public course in Grafton, Wisconsin, playing 12,484 yards from the Blue tees.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 72 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s)
Length12,484 yards
Tee Options8
LocationGrafton, Wisconsin, USA
Coordinates43.3414, -87.9529

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black6,9797274.6150
Gold6,4227271.5141
Navy5,9557269.4134
Member5,4197266.8124
White5,1957265.8120
Maroon4,5927263.4113
Blue12,48472--
Red/Gold11,31672--

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 74.6/150371540428223460555410166289344244120836253440724344046144135376979
Gold 71.5/141337502382188428534367149281316840718534249537322640141740832546422
Navy 69.4/134306484349162368512347139274294138417430446933720736040237730145955
Member 66.8/124306448349121334469347121274276931713030441533715032136031626505419
White 65.8/120277448323121334469316121198260731713027041530915032136031625885195
Maroon 63.4/11324042528783312398292105166230829410924638726911028732725522844592
Blue448298377340148416424222448312131216242———————936312484
Red/Gold435283353320135312416163412282928295658———————848711316
Par454345434364345434543672
Hdcp181012624814163131711975151

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Blue (12,484 yards)

Handicap 10-20: Black (6,979 yards, 74.6/150)

5,505 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 2.6 above par.

Handicap 20+: Maroon (4,592 yards, 63.4/113)

7,892 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 8.6 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 18
Par 4 · N/A yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 255y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card.

Hole 1
Par 4 · 448 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 240y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card.

Hole 11
Par 3 · 6,242 yards
Hdcp 13 · Fwd: 109y

The longest hole on the card at 6242 yards. 3121 yards longer than the next.

Hole 8
Par 3 · 222 yards
Hdcp 14 · Fwd: 105y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 222 yards. 105 from the Maroon tees.

Hole 5
Par 4 · 148 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 312y

Stroke index 2. The shortest of the 6 par 4s.

Nearby Courses

Fire Ridge Golf Club
Grafton · Par 72 · Public
The Bog
Saukville · Par 72 · Public
Mee-Kwon Park Golf Course
Mequon · Par 70 · Public
Missing Links Golf Course
Mequon · Par 27 · Public
Hidden Glen Golf Club
Public
Hawthorne Hills Golf Course
Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

How long is Edgewater Golf Club?

From the back tees, Edgewater Golf Club plays 12,484 yards. The course is par 72 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 4 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Edgewater Golf Club?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 18, a 0-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Edgewater Golf Club?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Blue tees (12,484 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Maroon tees (4,592 yards).

Is Edgewater Golf Club public or private?

Edgewater Golf Club is a public golf course in Grafton, Wisconsin. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near Edgewater Golf Club?

Nearby courses include Fire Ridge Golf Club (Grafton), The Bog (Saukville), Mee-Kwon Park Golf Course (Mequon), Missing Links Golf Course (Mequon).

Is there a yardage book for Edgewater Golf Club?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Edgewater Golf Club with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Edgewater Golf Club?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Edgewater Golf Club for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Edgewater Golf Club have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Edgewater Golf Club

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Edgewater Golf Club

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Edgewater Golf Club is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →