Yards Golf Book
Courses About

Morningstar Golf's Club Wisconsin

Wisconsin Public 18 Holes 9 Tees

Morningstar Golf's Club is a par-103 public course in Wisconsin, playing 9,662 yards from the Black tees with a rating of 72.3 and slope of 135.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 103 (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 3 par 5s)
Length9,662 yards
Rating / Slope72.3 / 135
Tee Options9
LocationWisconsin, USA
Coordinates42.9030, -88.2686

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black9,66210372.3135
Black/Blue9,41710371.5132
Blue9,15910370.8130
Blue/Green8,80710369.6129
Green8,55410368.8127
Green/White8,19610367.8125
White7,97310367123
White/Gold7,52410365.7120
Gold7,14910364.5118

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 72.3/1355373891753612074155343623843364336436519053737622236646341562989662
Black/Blue 71.5/1325163711753611864155343623663286328634819051537619736643841561319417
Blue 70.8/1305163711523611863755143413663182318234817751535619736243840259779159
Blue/Green 69.6/1295023431523141663755143413373044304434817750035616636241739357638807
Green 68.8/1275023431333141663564773243372952295233417050033116633941739356028554
Green/White 67.8/1254753211332851413564773243052817281731517047433114833939239353798196
White 67/1234753211212851413354533043052740274031516047430514831939238052337973
White/Gold 65.7/1204153211212541193354263042772572257228016043930513831935938049527524
Gold 64.5/118415292902541192944262722772439243928014743927213829135934547107149
Par54343454436364354344467103
Hdcp3717915111135121868161424

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Black (9,662 yards, 72.3/135)

Course rating 30.7 below par.

Handicap 10-20: Green (8,554 yards, 68.8/127)

1,108 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 34.2 below par.

Handicap 20+: Gold (7,149 yards, 64.5/118)

2,513 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 38.5 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 6
Par 4 · 415 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 294y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card.

Hole 12
Par 3 · 190 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 147y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card.

Hole 10
Par 36 · 3,364 yards
Fwd: 2,439y

The longest hole on the card at 3364 yards. 2827 yards longer than the next.

Hole 3
Par 3 · 175 yards
Hdcp 17 · Fwd: 90y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 175 yards. 90 from the Gold tees.

Hole 17
Par 4 · 463 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 359y

Stroke index 2. The longest of the 10 par 4s.

Nearby Courses

Edgewood Golf Course
Big Bend · Par 72 · Public
The Legend at Brandybrook
Par 71 · Public
Deer Haven Golf Club
New Berlin · Par 60 · Public
Rivermoor Golf Club
Waterford · Par 70 · Public
Western Lakes Golf Course
Pewaukee · Par 72 · Public
Whitnall Park Golf Course
Franklin · Par 71 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of Morningstar Golf's Club?

Morningstar Golf's Club has a course rating of 72.3 and slope of 135 from the back tees. From the Gold tees, the rating is 64.5 with a slope of 118.

How long is Morningstar Golf's Club?

From the back tees, Morningstar Golf's Club plays 9,662 yards. The course is par 103 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 10 par 4s, 3 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at Morningstar Golf's Club?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 6, a 415-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at Morningstar Golf's Club?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Black tees (9,662 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Gold tees (7,149 yards).

Is Morningstar Golf's Club public or private?

Morningstar Golf's Club is a public golf course in Wisconsin. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near Morningstar Golf's Club?

Nearby courses include Edgewood Golf Course (Big Bend), The Legend at Brandybrook, Deer Haven Golf Club (New Berlin), Rivermoor Golf Club (Waterford).

Is there a yardage book for Morningstar Golf's Club?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for Morningstar Golf's Club with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play Morningstar Golf's Club?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at Morningstar Golf's Club for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does Morningstar Golf's Club have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for Morningstar Golf's Club

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve Morningstar Golf's Club

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

Morningstar Golf's Club is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →