Yards Golf Book
Courses About

The Club at Lac La Belle Oconomowoc, Wisconsin

Oconomowoc, WI Public Par 71 18 Holes 7 Tees

The Club at Lac La Belle is a par-71 public course in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin, playing 6,906 yards from the Black tees with a rating of 73.4 and slope of 135.

Open Interactive Yardage Book →

Course Overview

TypePublic
Holes / Par18 holes, par 71 (4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, 3 par 5s)
Length6,906 yards
Rating / Slope73.4 / 135
Tee Options7
LocationOconomowoc, Wisconsin, USA
Coordinates43.1448, -88.5209

Tee Options & Ratings

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Black6,9067173.4135
Black/Blue6,5727171.8132
Blue6,3217170.7130
Blue/White6,0957169.7128
White5,8707168.7126
Green5,2507165.8121
Gold4,6127163.2114

Scorecard

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTotal
Black 73.4/135390369526192492426385156357329342519860546136737852416648936136906
Black/Blue 71.8/132390369431169492426335156308307640219860541536737850016646534966572
Blue 70.7/130357344431169492416335142308299440218153441532634950015546533276321
Blue/White 69.7/128332323403151492416335142308290237117053439532634945315544031936095
White 68.7/126332323403151465389312122268276537117051539530132045314044031055870
Green 65.8/12133229033213840235628012223424863278746235430128942414038027645250
Gold 63.2/11422322127711035635623510923421213278739830823628939311234124914612
Par444354434354354445343671
Hdcp571111539171381046141216182

Which Tees Should You Play?

Handicap 0-10: Black (6,906 yards, 73.4/135)

Course rating 2.4 above par.

Handicap 10-20: White (5,870 yards, 68.7/126)

1,036 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 2.3 below par.

Handicap 20+: Gold (4,612 yards, 63.2/114)

2,294 yards shorter than the back tees. Course rating 7.8 below par.

Hole-by-Hole Highlights

Hole 3
Par 4 · 526 yards
Hdcp 1 · Fwd: 277y

Stroke index 1, the hardest hole on the card. The longest of the 11 par 4s.

Hole 17
Par 3 · 166 yards
Hdcp 18 · Fwd: 112y

Stroke index 18, the easiest hole on the card.

Hole 12
Par 5 · 605 yards
Hdcp 4 · Fwd: 398y

The longest hole on the card at 605 yards. 79 yards longer than the next.

Hole 8
Par 3 · 156 yards
Hdcp 17 · Fwd: 109y

The shortest par 3 on the card at 156 yards. 109 from the Gold tees.

Hole 18
Par 4 · 489 yards
Hdcp 2 · Fwd: 341y

Stroke index 2.

Nearby Courses

Oconomowoc Golf Club
Oconomowoc · Par 70 · Public
Paganica Golf Course
Oconomowoc · Par 72 · Public
Deertrak Golf Club
Oconomowoc · Par 72 · Public
Chenequa Country Club
Hartland · Par 71 · Private
Windwood of Watertown
Watertown · Par 72 · Public
Erin Hills
Erin · Par 72 · Public

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the slope and rating of The Club at Lac La Belle?

The Club at Lac La Belle has a course rating of 73.4 and slope of 135 from the back tees. From the Gold tees, the rating is 63.2 with a slope of 114.

How long is The Club at Lac La Belle?

From the back tees, The Club at Lac La Belle plays 6,906 yards. The course is par 71 with 18 holes (4 par 3s, 11 par 4s, 3 par 5s).

What is the hardest hole at The Club at Lac La Belle?

The number 1 handicap hole is hole 3, a 526-yard par 4 from the back tees.

What tees should I play at The Club at Lac La Belle?

For handicaps 0-10, play the Black tees (6,906 yards). Handicaps 20+ should consider the Gold tees (4,612 yards).

Is The Club at Lac La Belle public or private?

The Club at Lac La Belle is a public golf course in Oconomowoc, Wisconsin. Tee times are available to the public.

What courses are near The Club at Lac La Belle?

Nearby courses include Oconomowoc Golf Club (Oconomowoc), Paganica Golf Course (Oconomowoc), Deertrak Golf Club (Oconomowoc), Chenequa Country Club (Hartland).

Is there a yardage book for The Club at Lac La Belle?

Yes. Yards Golf Book offers a personalized digital yardage book for The Club at Lac La Belle with hole-by-hole maps, shot dispersion analysis, strokes gained heatmaps, and club recommendations tailored to your handicap and distances. You can view it online or download a printable PDF.

How do you play The Club at Lac La Belle?

The Yards strategy engine simulates every hole at The Club at Lac La Belle for your handicap and your clubs: shot dispersion off each tee, strokes gained heatmaps for every target, and the club that loses the fewest strokes. Holes 1 and 2 are free to explore, so you can see the optimal way to play the opening stretch before you commit.

Does The Club at Lac La Belle have strokes gained data?

Yes. Yards Golf Book runs more than 20,000 simulated shots on every hole, factoring in your handicap, club distances, shot shape, and the actual hazard layout. The model recommends the best club and target for each shot.

Get strategy updates for The Club at Lac La Belle

We'll send you course-specific strategy tips and let you know when new features are available.

Help Improve The Club at Lac La Belle

Yards Golf Book starts with open-source mapping data from OpenStreetMap, then our community refines each course to production quality.

The Club at Lac La Belle is live. But it can always be better. Refine fairway edges, add missing bunkers, trace tree lines, and fix anything that looks off.

Map or improve a course and it's yours forever. Free. Plus, each new course mapped earns 30 days of full site access. Map 5 courses and get a full year.

Most courses are partially mapped already. Completing one takes 5-30 minutes depending on available open-source data.

Improve This Course's Mapping
View Shot Dispersion & Strokes Gained →